SSE AUDIO GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 2 October 2019
Legal registered address
BURNT MEADOW HOUSE NORTH MOONS MOAT REDDITCH B98 9PA

Company number
01542797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSE HIRE LIMITED12 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1926 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015427970015

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN TREMBLAY

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICOLAS LAVOIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company