SSE ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2015

Address

SSE ENERGY LIMITED
55 VASTERN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8BU
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 107 3205
Phone: 0800 980 8831
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02487475
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2015
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fraser Alexander
14 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Lawns
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HYDRO-ELECTRIC ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

WESTACOTT WAY
LITTLEWICK GREEN
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 3QB
Changed 6 Jun 2006

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 4 Jan 2000

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 8 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sseenergy.co.uk
www.sseenergy.com
www.sseenergy.business
www.sseenergy.org
www.sse.energy
www.sseenergy.org.uk
www.sseenergy.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 5 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 31 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 20 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 7 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years