SSE RENEWABLES HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

SSE RENEWABLES HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
MILLENIUM HOUSE
25 GREAT VICTORIA STREET
BELFAST
UNITED KINGDOM
BT2 7AQ
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
NI043239
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2002 (13 Years old)
Registration Date:
17 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Donaldson
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lawrence Donnelly
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Caoimhe Giblin
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Finlay Mccutcheon
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Nicol
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Smith
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pamela Walsh
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DONG WALNEY (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

AIRTRICITY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sserenewablesholdings.co.uk
www.sserenewablesholdings.com
www.sserenewablesholdings.net
www.sserenewables.holdings
www.sserenewablesholdings.management
www.sserenewablesholdings.and
www.sserenewablesholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 13 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code