SSEJ LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

SSEJ LIMITED
6 CORONET WAY
CENTENARY PARK ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M50 1RE
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01625376
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2009
Filed on:
10 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aileen Burnett
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Williams
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MONITOR ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000
CLAYTON ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

SPRINGWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD CLOSE
TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2XF
Changed 5 Nov 2008

HULLEY ROAD
HURDSFIELD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2SG
Changed 19 Aug 2008

121 SHANDY LANE
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
B44 9ET
Changed 10 May 2005

SHADY LANE
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
B44 9ET
Changed 30 Nov 2004

288 WINDSOR STREET
BIRMINGHAM B7 4DW
Changed 13 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 22 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 4 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 21 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 28 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code