SSG TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD



Legal registered address
Sigma House Oak View Close Edginswell Park Torquay Devon TQ2 7FF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£946.80k
Current assets
£1.82m
Current creditors
£866.34k
Shareholders funds
£879.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03564008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAINING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED10 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-14 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS DENISE MACLEAN / 26/08/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

26/06/2026 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DENISE MACLEAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company