SSGC LTD

Company number 04494633



Last updated 31 March 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 19 ERGO BUSINESS PARK KELVIN ROAD SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN3 3JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIRESPEED CONSULTANTS LTD31 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
14/12/1714 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£22.47k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£391.03k
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£41.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company