SSI SCHAEFER LTD



Legal registered address
83/84 Livingstone Road Walworth Business Park Andover Hampshire England SP10 5QZ

Company number
00676451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSI FIX EQUIPMENT LIMITED1 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-06 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/208 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACOB VOS

View Document

08/05/208 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR UDO PFEIL

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company