STURDY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor Forum House Lime Street London England EC3M 7AN

Company number
04603972
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED22 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Andrew Bruce Sturdy on 2021-12-14

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Hugh Nicholas Crossland as a director on 2021-09-24

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OTTO UK BIDCO LIMITED / 20/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STURDY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company