SSL REALISATIONS (2017) LIMITED

Company number SC220605



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 319 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAYER SAFETY LIMITED10 August 2001
SABRE SAFETY LIMITED2 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT/ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company