SSMRJM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane Finchley London N12 8LY

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2022
Cash in bank
£118.54k
Current assets
£118.54k
Current creditors
£14.20k
Shareholders funds
£-717.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02944498
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSIC SOUND LIMITED21 July 1994
THE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED18 August 2022
THE HOLDING COMPANY RETAIL LIMITED24 August 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2413 April 2024 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2024-02-07

View Document

18/02/2318 February 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

18/02/2318 February 2023 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Finchley Industrial Centre 879 High Road North Finchley London N12 8QA to Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane Finchley London N12 8LY on 2023-02-18

View Document

18/02/2318 February 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

18/02/2318 February 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company