SSMW REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Apr 2012

Address

SSMW REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,278 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Produce mineral water, soft drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00026463
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1888
Dissolution Date:
11 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 123 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
27 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ludlow
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 9 Nov 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Ludlow
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Williams
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PAMELA A LUDLOW, DANIEL C LUDLOW, FRANK R LUDLOW, ANGELA C LUDLOW, CAROLYN J LUDLOW
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2008
DANIEL C LUDLOW, JAMES M LUDLOW, WILLIAM M LUDLOW, FRANK R LUDLOW AND PAMELA A LUDLOW
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2008
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
A SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2007
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

SILVER SPRING MINERAL WATER COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
Changed 6 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

PARK FARM
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 5EA
Changed 24 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ssmwrealisations.co.uk
www.ssmwrealisations.com
www.ssmwrealisations.and
www.ssmwrealisations.org
www.ssmwrealisations.net
www.ssmwrealisations.productions
www.ssmwrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 27 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 2 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 7 Jun 2007 17
31 Jan 2005 8 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 2 Dec 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years