SSP FINANCING LIMITED

Address

SSP FINANCING LIMITED
169 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2AE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05735923
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£113,129,924.14 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Byrne
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Chaplin
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Miles Collins
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Davies
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Luke Tait
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Christopher Wright
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAPLING ACQUISITIONCO LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2006
HACKREMCO (NO. 2349) LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

1 THE HEIGHTS
BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0NY
Changed 10 Dec 2013

169 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2AE
Changed 13 Nov 2006

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 7 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sspfinancing.co.uk
www.sspfinancing.com
www.sspfinancing.org.uk
www.sspfinancing.consulting
www.sspfinancing.management
www.sspfinancing.net
www.sspfinancing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2014 21 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 8 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years