SSY LONDON LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

SSY LONDON LIMITED
12 MANCHESTER MEWS
LONDON
W1U 2DX
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02761260
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1992
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Llewellyn
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Sutton
3 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SECTORLIGHT SUTTON YOUNG LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2006
THE SUTTON YOUNG DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

1 JAMES STREET
LONDON
W1U 1DR
Changed 29 Aug 2012

ABBEY HOUSE,SECOND FLOOR
57-57A ST PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
SK1 1DH
Changed 22 Dec 2003

TEMPLE CHAMBERS, TEMPLE AVENUE, LONDON, EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ssylondon.and
www.ssylondon.active
www.ssylondon.arte
www.ssylondon.org.uk
www.ssylondon.net
www.ssylondon.org
www.ssy.london

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 28 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 8 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 12 Sep 2012 12
30 Sep 2010 24 May 2011 8
30 Jun 2010 14 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years