ST. ANDREWS BALLATER LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2011

Address

ST. ANDREWS BALLATER LIMITED
TENON LTD JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC167429
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
17 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2007
Filed on:
20 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST 86 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

TENON 39 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZN
Changed 14 Apr 2009

BISHOPS COURT
29 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YL
Changed 17 Jun 2008

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE
19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8HE
Changed 14 Mar 2007

LINDSAYS
11 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
Changed 9 Feb 2006

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1FW
Changed 18 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.standrewsballater.co.uk
www.standrewsballater.com
www.standrewsballater.support
www.standrewsballater.services
www.standrewsballater.office
www.standrewsballater.active
www.standrewsballater.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 17 May 2007 14
28 Feb 2005 22 Feb 2006 12
29 Feb 2004 2 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 31 Jul 2003 5
28 Feb 2002 23 Sep 2002 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years