ST. ANDREWS BOOKSHOP LIMITED



Legal registered address
63-65 High Street Great Missenden Bucks HP16 0AA

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£255.04k
Current creditors
£413.12k
Shareholders funds
£-537.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01299980
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDIROS LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew Bray as a director on 2022-01-18

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company