ST AUBYN ESTATES LTD



Legal registered address
Estate Office King's Road Marazion Cornwall TR17 0EL

Company number
00392156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 December 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2023

Next statement due by 18 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GODOLPHIN COMPANY LIMITED(THE)16 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2411 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Archelaus Joseph Harvey Thomas as a director on 2024-03-31

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 Satisfaction of charge 003921560004 in full

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Appointment of Ms Sara Kay Sweetland as a director on 2023-10-01

View Document

15/11/2315 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-04 with updates

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company