ST CHRISTOPHER'S (TRADING) LIMITED

Address

ST CHRISTOPHER'S (TRADING) LIMITED
51-59 LAWRIE PARK ROAD
SYDENHAM
LONDON
SE26 6DZ
Phone: 01689 825 755
Phone: 020 8768 4500
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02604519
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Belham
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barbara Noble
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael O'leary
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Raeburn
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2004

Previous Company Names

HARRIS HOSPISCARE (TRADING) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2014
SOUTH BROMLEY HOSPISCARE (TRADING) LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

CARITAS HOUSE TREGONY ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 9XA
Changed 15 Jun 2009

40 CHATSWORTH PARADE
QUEENSWAY PETTS WOOD
ORPINGTON
KENT BR5 1RW
Changed 10 Jun 2004

ORPINGTON HOSPITAL
107 SEVENOAKS ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 9JU
Changed 5 Jan 1992

35 GREAT PETER ST
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 3LR
Changed 6 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrishospiscare.co.uk
www.harrishospiscare.com
www.harrishospis.care
www.stchristophers.sale
www.harrishospiscare.sale
www.harrishospiscare.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years