ST DENYS MINI MART LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Address

ST DENYS MINI MART LTD
OFFICE D
BERESFORD HOUSE
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AQ
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08439948
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,965 £1,100 £1
Debtors: £6,790
Creditors due within one year: £13,757 £13,823
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,026 -£1,735
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,005 £7,640 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Apr 2018

ST DENYS MINI MART LTD (Company Number 08439948) Trading Name: St Denys Mini Mart Registered office: 113 St Denys Road, Southampton, SO17 2FS Principal trading address: 113 St Denys Road, Southampton, SO17 2FS Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 29 March 2018 as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) and Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ be appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: Karen.paracchini@quantuma.co.uk or Tel: 02380 336464. Amarjit Kaur, Director 29 March 2018 Ag TF10068

6 Apr 2018

Name of Company: ST DENYS MINI MART LTD Company Number: 08439948 Trading Name: St Denys Mini Mart Nature of Business: Off Licence Registered office: 113 St Denys Road, Southampton, SO17 2FS Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 29 March 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) and Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag TF10068

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amarjit Kaur
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OH MY COD HANTS LTD
Changed 29 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

84 HIGH ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 2HZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years