GLOUCESTERSHIRE CATHOLIC EDUCATIONAL TRUST LTD



Legal registered address
The Hearne 12 Hearne Road Charlton Kings Cheltenham Glos England GL53 8RD

Company number
01961978
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2024

Next statement due by 9 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLTON PARK SCHOOL TRUST9 March 1989
ST. EDWARD'S SCHOOL CHELTENHAM TRUST21 February 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/243 April 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

18/02/2418 February 2024 Previous accounting period extended from 2023-08-31 to 2023-12-31

View Document

17/02/2417 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-26 with no updates

View Document

15/02/2315 February 2023 Registered office address changed from Cirencester Road Charlton Kings Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL53 8EY to The Hearne 12 Hearne Road Charlton Kings Cheltenham Glos GL53 8rd on 2023-02-15

View Document

15/02/2315 February 2023 Appointment of Mr John Patrick Andrews as a director on 2022-08-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company