ST ENGINEERING AEROSPACE ROTABLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 6002 Taylors End Stanstead Airport Stanstead Essex CM24 1RL

Company number
02497977
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FELDSTAN LIMITED4 June 1990
QUALITAIR SPARES SERVICES LIMITED10 July 1990
QUALITAIR ROTABLE SERVICES LIMITED10 June 1991
AIRLINE ROTABLES LIMITED28 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AIRLINE ROTABLES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/06/19

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ST ENGINEERING AEROSPACE ROTABLES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company