ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI ACADEMIES TRUST

Address

ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI ACADEMIES TRUST
ST THOMAS MORE CATHOLIC TEACHING SCHOOL
TYNE CRESCENT
BEDFORD
MK41 7UL
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08462151
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Bull
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Donnellan
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Lee
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary Morris
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary O'sullivan
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ira Ottley
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Piotrowski
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lisa Sanderson
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Waterhouse
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI ACADEMIES TRUST LTD
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

ST GREGORYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL BIDDENHAM TURN
BEDFORD
MK40 4AT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
154 £8,677,892.55

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfoaat.co.uk
www.stfrancisofassisiacademiestrust.co.uk
www.sfoaat.com
www.stfrancisofassisiacademiestrust.com
www.sfoaat.org
www.stfrancisofassisiacademies.trust
www.stfrancisofassisiacademiestrust.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 22 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 17 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years