ST GEORGE'S WEYBRIDGE AND SURREY COUNTY TENNIS CENTRE LIMITED

Address

ST GEORGE'S WEYBRIDGE AND SURREY COUNTY TENNIS CENTRE LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE
WEYBRIDGE ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2QS
Classification:

Sports and recreation education

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02859989
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Cole
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gregory Cole
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Howorth
30 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Lewin
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Morgan
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roy Staniland
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE AND SURREY COUNTY TENNIS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGES COLLEGE WEYBRIDGE
WEYBRIDGE ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2QS
Changed 22 Nov 2013

5 GREAT COLLEGE STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 3SJ
Changed 9 May 1994

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 2 Nov 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 21 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years