ST HELENA TRADING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
164 OLD BROMPTON ROAD KENSINGTON LONDON ENGLAND SW5 0BA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£10.24k
Current assets
£13.63k
Current creditors
£3.09k
Shareholders funds
£10.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05629751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2020

Next statement due by 4 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST HELENA TRADING LIMITED26 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/12/2018 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2020 FROM LANGDOWNS DFK, KINGSGATE HOUSE NEWBURY ROAD ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP10 4DU ENGLAND

View Document

17/12/2017 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HENRY ESMOND MCLEAN EDMONDS / 21/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ST HELENA TRADING (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company