ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp 11th Floor, Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford Street Manchester M1 4PB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£1.84m
Current creditors
£2.13m
Shareholders funds
£3.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02453212
Company status
In Administration
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2023

Next statement due by 1 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHEMEHELP LIMITED26 February 1990
QUALITEC (ST. HELENS) LIMITED17 January 1996
ST HELENS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED1 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2412 May 2024 NewStatement of administrator's proposal

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from St Helens Chamber Salisbury Street Off Chalon Way St Helens Merseyside WA10 1FY to C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp 11th Floor, Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford Street Manchester M1 4PB on 2024-04-02

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 NewAppointment of an administrator

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-18 with no updates

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company