ST IVES WESTERHAM PRESS LTD

Address

ST IVES WESTERHAM PRESS LTD
ONE
TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0AH
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00483880
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1950 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£81,000.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Harris
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
St Ives Plc
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1977

Previous Company Names

WESTERHAM PRESS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ST IVES HOUSE
LAVINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 0NX
Changed 14 Apr 2011

CRANE HOUSE
LAVINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 0NZ
Changed 5 Jan 1990

EXTEL HOUSE
EAST HARDING STREET
LONDON
EC4P4HB
Changed 18 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stiveswesterhampress.co.uk
www.stiveswesterhampress.com
www.stiveswesterhampress.net
www.stiveswesterhampress.org.uk
www.stiveswesterhampress.org
www.stiveswesterhampress.and
www.stiveswesterham.press

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2014 8 May 2015 9
2 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9
27 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9
29 Jul 2011 26 Apr 2012 9
30 Jul 2010 3 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years