ST. JAMES DISTILLERY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ST. JAMES DISTILLERY LIMITED
201 METROPOLITAN WHARF
WAPPING WALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1W 3SS
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04834335
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Casey
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Ford
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sally Greenwood
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Abraham Loubser
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O EMG COMMUNICATIONS LTD
22 QUEEN ANNES GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AA


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 20 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 26 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years