ST JAMES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Berkeley House 19 Portsmouth Road Cobham Surrey KT11 1JG

Company number
03190056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTARCH LIMITED24 May 1996
ST JAMES HOMES LIMITED1 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Registration of charge 031900560052, created on 2022-04-14

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Dean John Summers as a director on 2021-11-25

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Sean Ellis as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company