ST. JAMES'S SQUARE FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2015

Address

ST. JAMES'S SQUARE FINANCE LIMITED
43 MANCHESTER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7LP
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05369861
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£102.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £23,862
Debtors: £44,967 £39,967
Creditors due within one year: £65,894 £40,656
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,935 -£689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,937 £2,362
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Alves
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VERIZON CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

51 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9HS
Changed 20 Feb 2012

8-10 HALLAM STREET
LONDON
W1W 6JE
Changed 10 Jun 2010

8-10 HALLAM STREET
LONDON
W1W 6JE
Changed 16 May 2006

8-10 HALLAM STREET
LONDON
W1W 6JE
Changed 16 May 2006

110 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
PRIMROSE HILL
LONDON NW1 8JA
Changed 5 May 2006

51 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9HS
Changed 10 Apr 2006

46 SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 25 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stjamesssquarefinance.co.uk
www.sjssf.co.uk
www.stjamesssquarefinance.com
www.sjssf.org
www.stjamesssquarefinance.org.uk
www.stjamesssquarefinance.org
www.stjamesssquarefinance.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 23 May 2013 15
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 18 Jan 2011 11
28 Feb 2009 26 Mar 2010 13
29 Feb 2008 24 Jul 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years