ST JOHN'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

ST JOHN'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LIMITED
NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 4QA
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07999804
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jesus Rodriguez
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Monica Segovia
23 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Jorge Segovia
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Velocity Company Secretarial Services Limited
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUILDINGS FOR EDUCATION LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

VEALE WASBROUGH VIZARDS ORCHARD COURT
ORCHARD LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 5WS
Changed 23 Oct 2015

GRANTHAM PREPARATORY GORSE LANE, GRANTHAM
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 7UF
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 2 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years