ST LEONARDS POWER PLANTS LIMITED

Company number 02403889



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2014

Next statement due by 10 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEC ALSTHOM POWER PLANTS LIMITED22 June 1998
ALSTOM POWER PLANTS LTD.18 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1418 December 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED ALSTOM POWER PLANTS LTD.
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/14
View PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 13 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/06/1417 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK WILLIAM HEDLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company