ST LEONARDS TRANSMISSION UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

ST LEONARDS TRANSMISSION UK LIMITED
ST LEONARDS WORKS
ST LEONARDS AVENUE
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST17 4LX
Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02491776
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1990
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80,960.20 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Macdonald
13 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Steadman
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALSTOM TRANSMISSION UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2011
POWERMANN LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

MITRE COURT
16 COMMERCIAL ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0JW
Changed 9 Aug 2011

A8 WESTACOTT BUSINESS CENTRE
WESTACOTT WAY LITTLEWICK GREEN
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 3RT
Changed 15 Jan 2001

ORMONDE HOUSE
18 ORMONDE ROAD
BRANKSOME PARK,POOLE
DORSET BH13 6DF
Changed 26 Jan 1998

6 CHENISTON GROVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4LN
Changed 20 Nov 1992

WOODLANDS HOUSE
CANNON LANE
WOODLANDS PARK
MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 3NR
Changed 18 Mar 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stleonardstransmissionuk.co.uk
www.stleonardstransmissionuk.com
www.stleonardstransmissionuk.net
www.stleonardstransmissionuk.org.uk
www.stleonardstransmissionuk.equipment
www.stleonardstransmissionuk.and
www.stleonardstransmissionuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 23 Jan 2008 3
31 Oct 2006 13 Feb 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years