ST MARTINS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

ST MARTINS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00391560
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1944 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,871,755.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bugos
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Franck
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jasy Loyal
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
31 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Neeb
4 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2013
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. (THE COLLATERAL AGENT) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2007
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. (COLLATERAL AGENT) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SECURITY AGREEMENT AS AMENDED BY A DEED OF AMENDMENT DATED 5 DECEMBER 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

ST. MARTINS HOSPITALS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL
Changed 24 Oct 2007

4 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2ET
Changed 18 Oct 2007

4 CONNAUGHT HOUSE
1-4 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2ET
Changed 26 Jun 2002

WELLINGTON PLACE
LONDON
NW8 9LE
Changed 12 Dec 2000

SHACKLETON HOUSE
4 BATTLEBRIDGE LANE
LONDON BRIDGE CITY
LONDON SE1 2HX
Changed 27 Jun 2000

ADELAIDE HOUSE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
EC4R 9DT
Changed 8 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stmartinshealthcare.co.uk
www.stmartinshealthcare.com
www.stmartinshealthcare.active
www.stmartinshealthcare.homes
www.stmartinshealthcare.home
www.stmartinshealthcare.org.uk
www.stmartinshealthcare.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years