ST PHILIPS CARE LIMITED

Address

ST PHILIPS CARE LIMITED
17 LICHFIELD STREET
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8NA
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03298131
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 17 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Hartland
22 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Hartland
3 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Hartland
3 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2016
BARCLAYS CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2007
BARCLAYS CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN CARE HOMES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE, 57 HIGH STREET
WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 1ST
Changed 25 Jan 2012

57 HIGH STREET
WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 1ST
Changed 19 Dec 2005

33 HIGH STREET
WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 1SX
Changed 28 Feb 1997

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 16 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stphilipscare.and
www.stphilipsc.are
www.stphilipscare.org
www.stphilipscare.net
www.stphilipscare.active
www.stphilipscare.management
www.stphilips.care

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 12 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Jan 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 24 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 5 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years