ST PLASTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

ST PLASTICS LIMITED
9 STATION TERRACE
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
UNITED KINGDOM
CF72 9ES
Phone: 07900 200 244
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770189
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 27 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Smith
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lyndon Thomas
10 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

SMITH & THOMAS PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

9 STATION TERRACE
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 9ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2011

NANT HOUSE OVERTON ROAD
ERBISTOCK
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 0DD
WALES
Changed 21 Dec 2011

UNIT 29, ABENBURY WAY
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9UZ
Changed 1 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stplastics.org
www.stplastics.net
www.stplastics.and
www.stplastics.productions
www.stplastics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years