ST RACING LIMITED

Address

ST RACING LIMITED
IMAGE BUSINESS PARK ACORNFIELD ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
LIVERPOOL
UNITED KINGDOM
L33 7UF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849187
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allen
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Johnson Kevin
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1678 LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 OLYMPIC PARK POOLE HALL ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH66 1ST
Changed 5 Jan 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2009 FROM
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 17 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stracing.net
www.stracing.and
www.stracing.company
www.st.racing
www.stracing.services
www.stracing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 16 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 21 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 14 Apr 2014 11
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years