ST. VINCENT'S HEALTH AND PRIVATE SECTOR RESOURCING LIMITED



Legal registered address
272 Bath Street Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£45.48k
Current assets
£2.72m
Fixed assets
£3.25k
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC206650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2021

Next statement due by 11 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCENE ONE LTD.24 January 2017
ST. VINCENTS HEALTH AND PUBLIC SECTOR CONSULTING LIMITED27 January 2017
ST. VINCENT'S HEALTH AND PUBLIC SECTOR CONSULTING LIMITED26 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD ZYWICKI

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ST. VINCENT'S HEALTH AND PRIVATE SECTOR RESOURCING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company