STABLE MOVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

STABLE MOVE LIMITED
DALTON AIRFIELD IND ESTATE
DALTON,THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3JN
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02137942
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1987
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Dunsmore
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Haughey
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Rhodes
8 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1994

Previous Company Names

STEEL (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

39 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JS
Changed 8 Nov 1991

NORTH VIEW OAST
FORGE LANE
EAST FARLEIGH
MAIDSTONE. KENT ME15 0HJ
Changed 26 Apr 1991

39 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JS
Changed 1 Nov 1988

2 GREEN WALK
CRAYFORD
KENT
DA1 4JZ
Changed 2 Sep 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stablemove.co.uk
www.stablemove.com
www.stablemove.org.uk
www.stablemove.and
www.stablemove.net
www.stablemove.org
www.stablemove.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years