STACEY (EUROPE) LTD

Address

STACEY (EUROPE) LTD
UNIT B LANCASTER FIELDS
CREWE GATE FARM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6FF
Phone: 01270 251 254
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02626937
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£64.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,048,463 £327,557
Debtors: £432,142 £1,139,413
Creditors due within one year: £1,301,495 £1,496,919
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,071,628 £943,377
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,144,834 £1,019,401
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Foddy
30 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Martin Stacey
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

DATA CABLES & MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

FIRST AVENUE
WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 1BG
Changed 5 Nov 1997

TRICKETTS LANE
WILLASTON
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE. CW5 6PY
Changed 4 Aug 1995

UNIT 6 GATEWAY
CREWE GATES FARM INDUSTRIAL EST
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 1YY
Changed 19 Jul 1991

3/5 FANNY STREET
CARDIFF
CF2 4XZ
Changed 15 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.staceyeurope.org
www.staceyeurope.net
www.staceyeurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 25 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 5 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 6 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years