STADIUM ZIRKON UK LIMITED



Last updated 31 August 2019
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR, ST ANDREWS HOUSE WEST STREET WOKING ENGLAND GU21 6EB

Company number
02126710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIRKON LIMITED11 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1926 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 13/06/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2018 FROM STEPHEN HOUSE BRENDA ROAD HARTLEPOOL TS25 2BQ

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LYNTON DAVID BOARDMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company