STAFF SELECT LTD

Address

STAFF SELECT LTD
3 LOWER LICHFIELD STREET
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 1PX
Phone: 01902 630 666
Web:
Classification: General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02845770
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£90.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1,142,988 £950,490
Debtors: £535,906 £796,086
Creditors due within one year: £693,049 £561,941
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £985,845 £1,184,635
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,697,291 £1,560,970
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bucknall
29 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Louise Bucknall
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2009
PILKINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2006
PILKINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

NOVOS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

BEECHWOOD HOUSE
22 NEW ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2BG
Changed 6 Sep 2000

ST PETER'S HOUSE
HARTSHEAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2EL
Changed 10 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Walsall Council
1 £200,835.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.staffselect.co.uk
www.staffselect.education
www.staffselect.org.uk
www.staffselect.org
www.staff.select

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 4 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 11 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 18 Feb 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code