STAFFORCE LIMITED

Address

STAFFORCE LIMITED
REGINALD ARTHUR HOUSE
PERCY STREET
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 1ED
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371503
VAT Number:
GB727 8241 20
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Allen
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Cragg
12 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANTAGE STAFFORCE LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013
STAFFORCE EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2007
QUALITY EDUCATION DIRECTORATE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

386/388 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 23 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stafforce.agency
www.stafforce.org.uk
www.stafforce.services
www.stafforce.org
www.stafforce.and
www.stafforce.active
www.stafforce.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years