STAFFWISE LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRIFFINS Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG

Company number
03195125
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFWISE PLC16 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2013

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2012:AMENDING FORM

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STAFFWISE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company