STAG PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire House Crown Way Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 6FB

Company number
02048607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALFRONT LIMITED11 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS DEBORAH HAMILTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company