STAGE EXPERIENCE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

STAGE EXPERIENCE LTD
19 GRATTON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 2BT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01242 654 242
Web:
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06527062
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £859
Debtors: £728
Creditors due within one year: £1,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Archdale
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Clough
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Clough
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Colin Hassall
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Miles
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE PARROT THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stageexperience.co.uk
www.stageexperience.art
www.stageexperience.org
www.stageexperience.and
www.stageexperience.active
www.stageexperience.net
www.stageexperience.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 15 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 24 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years