STAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

STAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
I2 MANSFIELD
HAMILTON COURT HAMILTON WAY OAKHAM BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 5FB
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01509 611 021
Web:
Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00882644
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1966 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ciaran Kennedy
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Ciaran Kennedy
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Eric Prescott
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

ANTHONY HILL DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

3 SWANWICK COURT
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7AS
Changed 15 Mar 2013

STAGE HOUSE, PRINCE WILLIAM ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5GU
Changed 20 Feb 2007

STAGE HOUSE
PRINCE WILLIAM ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS LE11 OGU
Changed 15 Sep 2006

41,BIGGIN STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
L611 1UB
Changed 15 Mar 1991

27 GRANBY ST
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
Changed 22 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
2 £1,998.00
Bristol City Council
4 £15,047.49
unknown
13 £62,582.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stagesystems.and
www.stagesystems.trade
www.stagesyste.ms
www.stagesystems.net
www.stagesystems.trading
www.stagesystems.org.uk
www.stage.systems

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code