STAGE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

STAGE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
I2 MANSFIELD
HAMILTON COURT OAKHAM BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 5FB
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01509 611 021
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05981825
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Findlay
12 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
12 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ciaran Kennedy
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eric Prescott
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Ritchie
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010

Previous Company Names

STAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2007
NO. 623 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

3 SWANWICK COURT
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7AS
Changed 30 Oct 2013

STAGE HOUSE
PRINCE WILLIAM ROAD
LOUGHBROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 5EU
Changed 20 Feb 2007

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6TX
Changed 8 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years