STAGECOACH SWT OLDCO LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2016

Address

STAGECOACH SWT OLDCO LIMITED
FRIARS BRIDGE COURT
41-45 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NZ
Web:
Classification:

Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02938995
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Paterson
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew West
1 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WEST TRAINS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 23 Feb 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
139 £11,517,133.66
London Borough of Merton
1 £856.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stagecoachswtoldco.co.uk
www.stagecoachswtoldco.com
www.southwesttrains.land
www.stagecoachswtoldco.net
www.southwesttrains.org
www.southwesttrains.systems
www.southwesttrains.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 May 2015 1 Feb 2016 9
26 Apr 2014 12 Nov 2014 7
27 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
28 Apr 2012 6 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 16 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years