STAHL UK LIMITED

Address

STAHL UK LIMITED
C/O THE POINT GRANITE WAY
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03784458
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christiaan Daamen
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZSC SPECIALTY CHEMICALS (STAHL UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

35 GRANBY STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 3DU
Changed 8 Oct 2004

P O BOX 42 HEXAGON HOUSE
BLACKLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M9 8ZS
Changed 25 Jul 2002

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DS
Changed 7 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stahluk.co.uk
www.stahluk.com
www.stahluk.org.uk
www.stahluk.org
www.stahluk.net
www.stahluk.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years