STAINLESS DESIGNS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2012

Address

STAINLESS DESIGNS (EUROPE) LIMITED
REDFERN HOUSE
29 JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05202900
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Mcnamara
9 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julian Walford
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

STAINLESS DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 4 SHERIDAN DRIVE
GALLEY COMMON
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 9QU
Changed 17 May 2011

1 & 2 PERRY STREET
BRADLEY BILSTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8RP
Changed 11 Jun 2010

MOUSE HOUSE
WERGS HALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV8 2HH
Changed 15 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 25 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 13 Feb 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years