STAINLESS STEEL FASTENERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O CURRIE YOUNG LIMITED 10 King Street Newcastle Under Lyme ST5 1EL

Company number
00996214
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2017

Next statement due by 15 January 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAINLESS STEEL FASTENERS (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED21 November 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-21

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Currie Young Limited Alexander House Campbell Road Waters Edge Business Park Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST4 4DB to 10 King Street Newcastle Under Lyme ST5 1EL on 2021-12-08

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/01/1815 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2018 FROM UNIT C BARTON BUSINESS PARK BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD BURTON-ON-TRENT DE13 8BX ENGLAND

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company